List of Fellow Trustees

I trust these people with my brand and my personal reputation, they are Fellow Trustees.

I say this because I’ve worked with them all…

David Ince
Author, Film-maker, Intellectual, Designer & Do’er
Daniel Cudby
Strategic Thinker, Designer… eats Photoshop Retouching & Illustrator for breakfast
Jonathan Markwell
iPhone App, Ruby on Rails & Twitter Developer – co-worker & all round good egg!
Scott Evans
Designer & CMS Developer (XHTML, CSS, PHP, MySQL & WordPress)
Gemma Garner
Designer & Maker of Crafty Stuff (iPhone sleeves etc…), Ethical thinker
Christian Payne
Social Media Journalist, Video Blogger & Legendary Content Creator
Jack Butler
Generation Y Specialist, Inspiring Young People & Public Speaker
Benjamin Breckler
Designer for Mobile & Web – now working at Ribot!
Alan Offord
Graphic Designer (up-coming-talent) and Tea Drinker Extraordinaire
Gareth Rogers
Facebook Developer
Remy Sharp
jQuery, JavaScript & HTML 5
Steve Lawson
Social Media, Musician & Thinker
Ellen deVries
Brand Language Consultant & Copywriter
Josie Fraser
Social & Education Technologist, Digital Literacy, Identity & Citizenship
Paul Anderson
Sustainability Consultant
Tom Nixon
Social Media Consultancy (trust me, I don’t use that title lightly)
Jon Kossmann (Kosso)
Createch – Social-Web Developer Extraordinaire & Founder of Phreadz.com
Brian Noonan
LIVE-streaming & video-on-demand (Web & Mobile)



People I trust enough to work with at the next opportunity:

* those I’ve not met in person at least twice

Anthony Ribot – User Interface, Experience & Apps (anything Mobile)
Phil Campbell – Content Creator, Video Blogger, Social-Web planner
Ben Sauer – User Experience (UX) Consultant
Mike Little – WordPress Developer *
Ben Walker – Musical Legend & Early Adopter
Stef Lewandowski – Developer:
#DEbill http://debillitated.heroku.com & http://stef.io *
Paul Bradshaw – Blogger, Senior Lecturer in Online Journalism
Steve Purkiss – Drupal & Open Source Evangelist
Lloyd Davis – Social Artist, Community Builder
Antony Mayfiled -Digital Marketing Consultant
Oisin Lunny – Music & Social Technology
Ilicco Elia – Mobile, Web & iTV (high-value strategy)
Victoria Lennox – Enterprise & Academic Policy
Little Laura – Designer & Web Developer (with solid code and ethics)
Benjamin Read – Writer, Publisher & Indy Film Producer
Jof Arnold – Developer (currently iPhone App focused)
Peter O’Neill – Web Analytics
Gavin Wray – Content Manager, Information Architecture *
James Yorke – Online Marketing & Search Engine Optimization (SEO)
Penny Jackson – Journalist & Audio PodCaster
Dave Goodchild – PHP (Zend, Codeigniter), Rals/Sinatra, SQL/MySQL, Y.Pipes
James Whatley – Social Media, content Creator, Blogger (anything Mobile)
Josh Russell – Product and idea development
Aral Balkan – Flash/Flex, Renaissance Geek & User Experience Advocate *
Alison Coward – Enterprise & Management for the Creative Arts
Allix Harrison-D’Arcy – Crap at mornings. Dead Amusing,  still not dead.
Matt Weston – Strategist & Planner (knowledge, design, space and people)
Dan Thompson – Empty Shops Network
Michael L Radcliffe – Artist & Plumber
Erica Grigg – Sustainability in Social Media Consultant *
Chris Dalby – Developer, HomeCamp Organiser
Leif Kendall – Technology Copywriter
Derek Mantle – Graphic Designer
Russ McVeigh – Web Developer, Flash Actionscript, XML, SOAP, JSON
Stephen Bartholomew – Ruby on Rails
Rob O’Callaghan – Developer, Connector
Neil Pepper – iPhone/Android/Mobile App development
Nicholas Butler – Developer (WordPress Back-End)
Xander Cansell – Connector and Planner (of anything) *
Dan Donald Web Dev/Design, Social-Media, PHP/MySQL, CSS, jQuery
Jenny Brown – Internal Communications and Consumer Engagement
Debbie Davies – Co-Discovery Films
Danny Hope – Interaction & User Experience (UX) Design
Premasagar Rose – Social innovation + front-end engineering
Robert McIntosh – Marketing & Wine
Peter-Paul Koch (PPK) – Front-End Development (#1 Mobile Consultant)
*
Euan Semple – Consultant, Writer
Alan Moore – Engagement/Participation *
Toby Moores – Interactive Game/TV/Online/Mobile
Daren Forsyth – Engagement Jedi
Mike Atherton – Writer for Screen

My recommended ones to watch (some are students):

* those I’ve not met in person at least twice

Merle Cordier – Podcast & Radio producer/editor – will call it as it is!
Toby Watson – Mashupr & Maker of different things and crazy tech stuff!
Richard Mackney – Early Adopter, Blogger, Content Creator – interestingly visual! *
Dave Stone
– Nomadic Business Designer
Thomas Forsyth
– Artist & Maker
*
Paul Davis – Designer, Developer – impressively self taught! *
Mark Phipps
– Microsoft & Apple Certified Support
Katie FotisBranding and Marketing Student – full of enthusiasm!
Gaurav Patel
– Blogger, a Voice with Good Tone – seeks an opportunity! *
Al-nashir Bandali – Marketing Planner & Strategist
Jon-Paul Davies
– ASP.NET, AmpliFeeder *
Will Waterman – Thinker not Do’er – in the right team this man could be gold!
Lee Gavin – Psychogeographer
Giulia Piu – Designer, UX Researcher
Nathan Parris
– Graphic Designer

William Morland
– a young man going somewhere! *

No Comments

Leave a Comment